GLLA Releases Class and Event Schedule

GLLA_globe_logo2013-weblogoINDIANAPOLIS – Great Lakes Leather Alliance has announced their class schedule and a tentative event schedule for Great Lakes Leather Weekend in Indianapolis, August 23-25.

The weekend is one of the top event weekends in the region with classes and a major contest. The winners of the Master/slave, LeatherSir/boy, Bootblack and Ms. Leather Pride contests will each go on to represent the Great Lakes region in their respective contest systems. The event is a past winner of the Pantheon of Leather Award for Small Event and has been nominated again this year.

Here is the tentative event schedule, which is subject to change as the event gets closer:

Thursday, August 22, 2013

6 p.m. – 10 p.m.      Registration/General Information

8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.    Titleholder Kick off Reception

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.       Bottom’s Buffet

Friday, August 23, 2013

6 a.m. – 9 a.m.        Continental Breakfast

8 a.m. – 8 p.m.        Registration/General Information

10 a.m. – 11 a.m.     Master/slave Presentations

10:30 a.m. – 6 p.m.  Workshops

10:30 a.m. – 3 p.m.  Bootblacking

10 a.m. – 11 p.m.     Silent Auction

Noon – 7 p.m.          Vendor Fair

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.        Bootblack Ice Cream Social

5 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.    Reception

6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. Pre-contest Cocktail Party

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.       Contest Part 1

8 p.m. – 3 a.m.         Play Space

9 p.m. – 4 a.m.         Men’s Play Space

9 p.m. – 4 a.m.         Women’s Play Space

10 p.m. – Midnight   Special Event

10 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.   Ash Bash

Saturday, August 24, 2013

7 a.m. – 10 a.m.        Continental Breakfast

on call as needed     Registration/General Information

10 a.m. – 11 p.m.       Silent Auction

9 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.      Workshops

9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.  Master/slave Interviews

10 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.     Vendor Fair

10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.  Bootblack Technical Shine

11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  Bootblack Interviews

1 p.m. – 2 p.m.            Fireside Chat

1 p.m. – 5 p.m.            Bootblacking

2:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.   Poolside Auction

2:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.   IMAS Cookout

2:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.   Poolside Cocktail Party

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.           Bootblack Ice Cream Social

6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.  Reception

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.         Contest Part II

8 p.m. – 3 a.m.           Play Space

9 p.m. – 4 a.m.           Men’s Play Space

9 p.m. – 4 a.m.           Women’s Play Space

10:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.  Victory Party Poolside

Midnight – 2 a.m.         Party

Sunday, August 25, 2013

7 a.m. – 10 a.m.         Continental Breakfast

9 a.m. – 10 a.m.         RITL Meeting

10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  Brunch w/Keynote Speaker

11:30 a.m. – 3 p.m.     Vendor Fair

1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.      Workshops

1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.      MAsT Regional Meeting

2 p.m.                      Hotel Checkout for Host Hotel

The class schedule is confirmed. You can get the details on each class at http://www.greatlakesleather.org/?q=workshops1.

Friday Aug 23,2013
10:30 am – 12:00 pm Class 1 Sacred Sexuality Sense-O-Rama Dan and dawn
Class 2 CBT/CBF Wicked Wanda
Class 4 Got Milk?  Intro to Lactation Ms Mory/slave k
Theatre Defining Yourself slave bonnie
Tent Make It and Take It Rosie
12:30 – 2:00 pm Class 1 TBA
Class 2 Team Topping Mercury
Class 4 Intimate Scenes with Clips and Clamps Lady Elsa/boi Kris
Theatre Wanna Be A Titleholder? Ms Constance
2:30 – 4:00 pm Class 1 American Indiana Gauntlet painboy
Class 2 Erotic Roleplay Rule of 3
Class 4 Providing Care for the Ones You Love Franki
Theatre Real Life 24/7 Master Todd/slave elizabeth
4:30 – 6:00 pm Class 1 Sensual and Serious Caning Master Morris/slave jonathan
Class 2 Power Tools in Play Sir Travis
Class 4 TBA
Theatre Rope Skills CherriesJabilae
Saturday Aug 24th, 2013
9:00 – 10:30 am Class 1 TBA
Class 2 Individual Service slave jazelle
Class 3 Versatility of Rope Rope Raiden/ phoenix
Class 4 TBA
Theatre Outside Your Comfort Zone Sir Top
11:00 am – 12:30 pm Class 1 It’s Only A Little Blood Mr. Andrew Love
Class 2 Pony Play in Small Spaces submissann
Class 3 XXX   Whips if raining
Class 4 Percing/Beading Master Todd/slave elizabeth
Theatre Unconventional Bondage RatchetPup
Outside Different Throws – Different Whips Mistress Jenn
1:00 – 2:30 pm Class 1 Bootblacking Presentations Bootblack bella
Class 2 Piss Play Mark Frazier
Class 3 How To Get On Top Mystress Lyly/Isabella
Class 4 TBA
Theatre Rope Help Cherries Jubilae
Sunday Aug 25th, 2013
1:00 – 2:30 pm Class 1 Taboo Play/Mind Fucks Wayne Brawner
Class 2 Latex/Rubber Care StickPup
Class 4 Healing Hearts cricketgrrl
Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinteresttumblrmail

Comments

comments